CompSource

Product Detail information as of 12/14/2018 5:43:37 AM
Price and availability are subject to change.


Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Part Number:
Usually Ships:
Stock:

MGBSX1
Same Day
Yes

Your Price:

 $91.93 + Free Shipping

Quantity: 

Protect Your Investment click here for details

Free Shipping Ink and Toner Finder Follow us on Facebook SUPPLIES
  • Detailed Specs
  • Accessories
  • Shipping
  • Q & A
  • Returns
  • Best Sellers

GBIC SFP (Mini GBIC) Gigabit Interface Converter, 1000Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber SX Transceiver.

General Information:

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters, depending on the fiber used.

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number MGBSX1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model MGBSX1
Product Name MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product UPC 112840347372
Technical Information:
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance:
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
50/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Physical Characteristics:
Weight (Approximate) 0.71 oz
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility
  • SR2024 - 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch
  • SR224G - 24-Port 10/100 + 1-Port Gigabit Switch + 1 MiniGBIC
  • SRW2016 - 16-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch with WebView
  • SRW2024 - 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch with WebView
  • SRW224 - 24-port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch with WebView


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday August 20, 2013

All products are brand new and factory sealed unless otherwise stated.
 *** DISCLAIMER - INFORMATION SUPPLIED BY MANUFACTURER. IMAGE MAY NOT EXACTLY MATCH PRODUCT. UNITED OFFICE PRODUCTS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA ***

Ground (EST. Arrival Date between Tuesday, December 18 - Friday, December 21) = FREE
Two Day Air (EST. Arrival Date on Tuesday, December 18) = $25.00
Standard One Day (EST. Arrival Date on Monday, December 17 after 3PM) = $35.00
Priority (EST. arrival Date on Monday, December 17 in the AM) = $45.00
U.S Mail Priority (AA,AE,AP only) = $30.00

Shipping dates are best estimates based on product location and may vary with holidays.

Saturday shipping is possible, Please contact sales for more information

* Some destinations are subject to Applicable State/Duty Taxes

United Office Products realizes that every product may have different return guidelines. Please see the policy below regarding this item.

This Product Has Limited Exchange Privileges.

Please call for return guidelines.

For support on this product, please contact Cisco. 800-553-6387 www.cisco.com

 

Best Sellers

More Best Sellers >

I placed my order Monday on my lunch break and I just received my order Tuesday at 12:10 pm. These guys are the best!!! Lowest price... Fast free shipping... THANKS

Testimonial by: Anonymous

View Other Testimonials >

 

United Office Products eStores

ComodoPayment We Accept
Copyright © 1999 - 2018 United Office Products is not responsible for data, typographical or technical errors. Pricing & availability are subject to change without notice. All rights reserved.